Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Jigsaw Travel respects your privacy and voluntarily adheres to the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth).

What Personal Information we collect?

Any personal information that Jigsaw Travel obtains from the Customer, or about the customer from its representatives, will only be collected to enable us to provide you with our best services as a Travel Agency.
We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide to us in any other way.

We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information and methods used to browse away from the page

Usage and Sharing

Information submitted to us is only available to employees managing this information for purposes of contacting you with the information you are seeking or providing ongoing services. It may also be provided to contracted service providers relating to our communications with you.

We will never share or sell individual personal information with anyone without your advance permission or unless ordered by a court of law.

Protecting your privacy

Protecting your privacy online has never been more paramount.
We use security measures to protect against the loss and misuse and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure of the data we collect.

Measures to ensure accuracy

Jigsaw Travel will take reasonable steps to ensure the personal information collected, used or disclosed is accurate and up-to-date.

Personal information used for future communications

From time to time we may use the information that we have collected from you to send mail or email to you containing travel information or news. We are mindful that not all customers want to receive future communications and we will make it very easy for you to opt out of these communications should you no longer wish to receive them.